Citizenship for Foreign Investors

Can you get the Citizenship when you get a Title Deed from Turkey?
Getting the right of being a Turkish Citizen doesn't depend on acquiring any real estate, but if all the necessary conditions are met, every foreigner can get the right of becoming a Turkish citizen.

Which are the Necessary Document for Citizenship?
*Having resided minimum for 5 years in Turkey
*Turkish Language Certificate
* The original manuscript of the Passport and of the Residence Permit
* Two photos
* The Rap Sheet that the Foreigner will get from the Office of the Chief Public Prosecutor
* The photocopy of the work permit (if available), the education certificate (in case of being a student)
* The photocopies and the addresses of the Turkish Citizen relatives (if present)
* 1 month after having applied to the Directorate of Civil Registration and Nationality, you should also apply to the Directorate of Civil Registration and Nationality for Foreigners located at Muhsine Hatun Mah. Çifte Gelinler Cad. No:29 Kumkapı/Fatih/İstanbul.

The documents necessary for the people married to a Turkish Citizen are:

2 photos of his/her Turkish Citizen spouse and the Birth Certificate that will be taken from the Directorate of Civil Registration and Nationality. Both should apply to the Directorate of Civil Registration and Nationality for Foreigners located at Muhsine Hatun Mah. Çifte Gelinler Cad. No:29 Kumkapı/Fatih.